
|
|
Carrier Oils: Apricot Oil (8 oz)
All Natural Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil (8 oz)
| 8 Oz (240ml) |
$7.80 Reg.
$7.25 SALE
|
>> Aromatherapy Home > Carrier Oils / Massage Oils > Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernal Oil
Apricot Kernel has revitalizing, nourishing and moisturizing properties. It may also help to regulate moisture and restructure the skin. Apricot Kernel oil spreads easily over the skin and may be used in most cosmetic products, including soaps, lotions, and skincare as an active principle or as a carrier.
Apricot Kernel oil comes from the seed of the apricot fruit. It is slightly lighter and thinner than sweet almond oil, and is absorbed by the skin rather quickly and easily. It is very high in vitamin A, fatty acids and minerals, and is a wonderful ingredient to remedy dry, acne prone and mature skin.
|
| Order Information |
|
Item Number apricot8
Price
$7.80 Reg.
$7.25 SALE
Quantity:
With
Put a squirter cap on this bottle for easy dispensing.
Buy a Fragrance Oil
Add your favorite 1/2oz fragrance oil to this order for only $3.50

|
|
Features
- No Additives
- No Pesticides
- All Natural Carrier Oil
- $5 Shipping! (All orders under 5 lbs)
See Also
All Prices in US Dollars
|
|

|