
|
>> Aromatherapy Home > Carrier Oils / Massage Oils > Apricot Kernal Carrier Oil
All of our Natural Carrier Oils are made in the United States.
Apricot Kernal Oil
Apricot Kernel has revitalizing, nourishing and moisturizing properties. It may also help to regulate moisture and restructure the skin. Apricot Kernel oil spreads easily over the skin and may be used in most cosmetic products, including soaps, lotions, and skincare as an active principle or as a carrier.
Apricot Kernel oil comes from the seed of the apricot fruit. It is slightly lighter and thinner than sweet almond oil, and is absorbed by the skin rather quickly and easily. It is very high in vitamin A, fatty acids and minerals, and is a wonderful ingredient to remedy dry, acne prone and mature skin.
|
Pure, Natural Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil Products
|
We are convinced that you will be 100% satisfied with the highest quality, pure essential oils and aromatherapy products purchased from us. However, if you are not satisfied with apricot kernal oil or an of our other products for any reason, we want to know about it.
More Information on Carrier Oils
Since essential oils contain beneficial properties that have therapeutic uses, allowing essential oils to be absorbed into the skin using carrier oils is not only desired, but also quite necessary. Carrier oils provide many benefits to aromatherapy and essential oil users. Because carrier oils are natural plant based products, they allow the skin to function, as it should, keeping the temperature regulated, sustaining moisture and elasticity, absorbing light, and providing oxygen to pass through to the skin.
| |

|