Rose Absolute, Russia
Pure Rose Oil, absolute of Rosa centifolia:
- Imported from Russia
- Ethically Farmed
- Solvent Extracted oil - Rose flowers
- Rosa centifolia L., fam. Rosaceae
- Synonyms: Rose Maroc
- Our Rose abs. is reddish orange with a sweet, rosey, tenacious aroma
- Our Rose abs. Oil is 100% Pure and Natural - without additives, pesticides or carrier oils.
- MSDS essential oil safety data sheet
- Shelf Life: 1-2 years (best kept in cool storage)
Rose Abs. Oil is commonly used in the perfume industry because of its powerfully seductive scent. The scent is an aphrodisiac to many and is emotionally uplifting as well as balancing - creating a serene environment for relaxation. Aromatherapy practitioners often use Rose as an emollient in skin care, to soften hydrate the skin and is also an ideal way to remedy skin infections, dry skin, dull skin, and aging skin.
Read more about the properties, uses and benefits of pure Rose Oil below.
Rose Oil Main Properties, Uses, and Benefits
This table explains Rose Oil Properties, Uses, and Benefits and lists common uses and healing properties of Rose oil. The table also reviews the best methods of application in aromatherapy.
- Skin Care
- Main Constituent Geraniol
Rose oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil and is generally regarded as safe. If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use essential oils only under the proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. It is safest to consult a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using essential oils. A skin patch test should be conducted prior to using an aromatherapy oil that you've never used before. Always dilute pure Rose Oil with a carrier oil or cosmetic base prior to skin application.
Buy Rose Absolute, Russia:
Our Rose oils are sealed with regular caps. You can add a reducer cap, glass dropper top or plastic pipette to any oil - just visit our accessories page. Now you can buy our Rose oil in bulk at wholesale discounts!